Burgos Sports results from December 3 to 5 • Forofos Magazine

BURGALS SPORTS AGENDA FROM NOVEMBER 3 TO 5, 2022:

SOCCER:

Second division:

SD Ponferradina – Burgos Football Club (Monday 5, 9:00 p.m. El Toralín)

CD Mirandes – Albacete Balompie (4-2)

RFEF Second Division:

Real Aviles- Burgos CF promises (Sunday 4, 12:00. Avilés)

RFEF Third Division:

Atco. Astorga- CD Mirandes B (0-1)

Arandina CF – Salamanca CF UDS (Sunday 4, 5:00 p.m. El Montecillo)

First women’s national:

Burgos CF – CD San ​​Ignacio (Sunday 4, 12 p.m. Castañares)

National Youth League:

Mirandés Promises La Charca – Diocesavila (2-1)

Santa Marta CF – Burgos CF (Sunday 4, 4:00 p.m. Santa Marta de Tormes)

First Regional Amateur Division:

Diocesavila – Briviesca Norpetrol (0-0

CD Villamuriel – Lermeno Race (2-1)

CD San ​​Jose – Villarcayo Nela (2-2)

Inter Vista Alegre – Abejar CF (4-0)

First Women’s Regional Division:

female Ponferradina – Burgos CF B (Sunday 4, 11.45 a.m. Ponferrada)

Capiscol CF – CD Salamanca FF (2-3)

Women’s second regional division:

Cultural Leonesa B – Arandina CF (Sunday 4, 12:00. León)

Burgos CF CD San ​​Pedro (Sunday 4, 12:00. José Manuel Sedano)

Capiscol CF BBurgos CF (Sunday 4, 12:00. Aurelio Judge Ortiz)

BASKETBALL:

LEB Gold:

Inherit San Pablo Burgos – Alega Cantabria Group (89-62)

Silver LEB:

Tizona University of Burgos – Talavera Basketball (Sunday 4, 6:00 p.m. Pvo. El Plantío)

EBA League:

Tabirako cooking – Santiago Group (74-85)

First women’s national:

UBU Babieca – University of Valladolid (38-57)

Wheelchair First Division:

BSR Vistazul – Burgos (31-83)

HANDBALL:

Silver Honor Division:

UBU Saint-Paul – REST

Tubes Villa de Aranda – Valinox Novas (25-26

RUGBY:

European Super Cup:

Black lions – Iberians of Castile and Leon (Sunday 4, 4:00 p.m. Tbilisi)

Division of Honor:

Recoletas Burgos UBU -REST

Sub’23 National League:

Recoletas Burgos UBU – Alcobendas Rugby (33-13)

Senior Women’s Regional League:

Salvador B- PRB Flower of Scotland UBU (Saturday 3, 4:00 p.m. Campos Pepe Rojo)

INDOOR SOCCER

Second Division B:

Circle BigMat Fontecha – Vilalba FS (5-6)

Youth Honor Division:

Avilés Futsal – Hotel Ciudad de Burgos La Amistad (0-12)

Third division:

Cistierna FS – CF Buckles (Sunday 4, 6:30 p.m. Cisterna)

First Women’s Regional Division:

Inter room – Friendship Preventova (4-1)

FS Forklifts – Co. Benavente (3-2)

First Regional Cadet Division:

ATU La Amistad Group – Nava Sportif (4-5)

TABLE TENNIS:

Men’s Superdivision:

Visit Pontevedra – UBU TPF (Sunday 4, 10:00 a.m. Pontevedra)

Women’s Honor Division:

UBU RM Teran – REST

VOLLEYBALL:

Women’s First Division:

University of Valladolid – Burgos University (3-1)

Men’s Second Division:

Burgos University – Resume Rio Duero Soria (3-0)

ROLLER HOCKEY:

Men’s Northern League:

CP Burgos Ateel – UD Urdaneta (5-3)

WATER POLO:

Castilla y León Men’s Regional League:

CW Ecoalia Castellae – REST

Regional Women’s League of Castilla y León:

CW Ecoalia Castellae – REST

ATHLETICS:

XXXVI International Cross of the Constitution (Sunday 4, 10:00 a.m. Aranda de Duero)

Leave a Comment